Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring14322802451957
2. Robin Tivy1097852771459
3. Lucas Earl3684873031158
4. Fred Touche53338104495
5. Martin Ortmayr1829388363
6. Vern Dewit2241180342
7. Simon Chesterton17132120323
8. Alexandru Romanciuc781870265
9. Cliff Jennings1264511182
10. Philip Akins15605161
11. Warren Finlay148010158
12. Ray Borbon01280128
13. Pascale Marceau77510128
14. Steve Grant11805123
15. Roger Griffiths79390118
16. Cody Hallett088896
17. Benoit Landry0138194
18. Peter Nelson8101293
19. Charles Menzies893092
20. George Hill5502176
21. Brian Buick0452267
22. Betsy Waddington620062
23. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet580361
24. Chris Nott065359
25. Clayton Dunham0431558
26. Andrew Wong005555
27. John Scurlock050050
28. Serguei Okountsev1434048
29. Tom Tiedje370542
30. Justin Vance390039
31. Evan Crawford340539
32. Paul Kubik003535
33. Maria Saley270532
34. Joel Nordman250631
35. Dean Richards003131
36. Blair Mitten270027
37. Tim Argast0111526
38. Ryan Allderman071623
39. Rick Collier002121

Today, there are 40 authors with totals over 20 points.