Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Vern Dewit15058531022460
2. Klaus Haring12863861981870
3. Robin Tivy1066243231413
4. Cliff Jennings37433926739
5. Simon Chesterton16915390412
6. Lucas Earl16713793397
7. Martin Ortmayr9911453266
8. Fred Touche5615126233
9. Dean Richards6013117208
10. Serguei Okountsev72890161
11. Brett Logan826216160
12. Ryan Allderman911053154
13. Tom Tiedje112035147
14. John Scurlock01200120
15. Alexandru Romanciuc01030103
16. jamie May086288
17. Brian Buick0552883
18. Len Zedel760480
19. Dan Cudlip5602177
20. Jonathan Polak750075
21. Andrew Wong007373
22. John Gill640064
23. Bill Maurer545362
24. Shelley Wales2633362
25. Peter Nelson610061
26. Chris Nott006161
27. Rick Collier4801058
28. Justin Vance560056
29. Glenn Woodsworth4311054
30. Manouane Deschenes530053
31. Jason Thompson470047
32. Peter Malacarne380240
33. Guntis Grikis400040
34. Rebecca Fletcher390039
35. Konstantine Tcherenkov003939
36. Benoit Landry003737
37. Ed McCord360036
38. Paul Kubik003636
39. Bernd Hofmaier350035
40. Mark Fletcher320032
41. Cody Hallett024428
42. Chris Ludwig071825

Today, there are 43 authors with totals over 20 points.