Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring11272122881627
2. Robin Tivy10821132671462
3. Lucas Earl3507603241434
4. Martin Ortmayr34311677536
5. Dean Richards139112172423
6. Cliff Jennings2327223327
7. Serguei Okountsev2065827291
8. Fred Touche5518337275
9. Alexandru Romanciuc781250203
10. Cody Hallett01629171
11. Greg Jones027140167
12. Vincent Hanlon130034164
13. Simon Chesterton00160160
14. Chris Nott00143143
15. Clayton Dunham010427131
16. Sandra McGuinness57864129
17. Ray Borbon01280128
18. Evan Crawford105023128
19. John Scurlock01190119
20. Roger Griffiths79390118
21. Nick Hindley10906115
22. George Hill5502681
23. Mugurel Andrei Pipas073073
24. Tobias Volkmann557769
25. Graeme Pole065065
26. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
27. Vern Dewit061061
28. Stephanie Hewson580058
29. Todd Ponzini550055
30. Paul Kubik084048
31. John Jimmo2819047
32. Andrew Wong004646
33. Dylan Paterson350742
34. Allan Main390039
35. Ryan Allderman083038
36. Tom Tiedje380038
37. Joel Nordman2501035
38. Scott Nelson002929
39. Blair Mitten270027
40. Warren Finlay270027
41. Rick Collier002121

Today, there are 42 authors with totals over 20 points.