Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring12413103321883
2. Lucas Earl3507833221455
3. Robin Tivy1039892451373
4. Dean Richards139112201452
5. Cliff Jennings30611723446
6. Martin Ortmayr2788762427
7. Fred Touche5525321329
8. Serguei Okountsev2065827291
9. Greg Jones027229256
10. Clayton Dunham017231203
11. Vincent Hanlon160033193
12. Chris Nott00149149
13. Sandra McGuinness59868135
14. Ray Borbon01280128
15. Evan Crawford105023128
16. John Scurlock01230123
17. Simon Chesterton00117117
18. Nick Hindley11006116
19. Alexandru Romanciuc01010101
20. Cody Hallett084993
21. George Hill5503085
22. Paul Kubik25164081
23. Roger Griffiths790079
24. Mugurel Andrei Pipas073073
25. Vern Dewit070070
26. Tobias Volkmann557769
27. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
28. Graeme Pole065065
29. Stephanie Hewson580058
30. Todd Ponzini550055
31. John Jimmo2819047
32. Dylan Paterson350742
33. Andrew Wong004040
34. Allan Main390039
35. Tom Tiedje380038
36. Peter Nelson330033
37. Scott Nelson003131
38. Ryan Allderman082331
39. Blair Mitten270027
40. Warren Finlay270027
41. Rick Collier002121

Today, there are 42 authors with totals over 20 points.