Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring15662802212067
2. Robin Tivy951853291365
3. Lucas Earl4004862641150
4. Fred Touche52381104537
5. Simon Chesterton17132118321
6. Vern Dewit224950319
7. Alexandru Romanciuc781870265
8. Martin Ortmayr958372250
9. Pascale Marceau135590194
10. Philip Akins15605161
11. Warren Finlay148010158
12. Clayton Dunham012015135
13. Serguei Okountsev80390119
14. Steve Grant950499
15. Cody Hallett088896
16. Benoit Landry0138194
17. Peter Nelson8101293
18. Charles Menzies893092
19. Roger Griffiths4239081
20. John Scurlock080080
21. George Hill5502176
22. Matthew Reid636776
23. Cliff Jennings3138170
24. Jonathan Polak690069
25. Brian Buick0452469
26. Alena Dzujkova670067
27. Betsy Waddington620062
28. Andrew Wong005656
29. Chris Nott064652
30. Paul Kubik004242
31. Tom Tiedje370542
32. Justin Vance390039
33. Evan Crawford340539
34. Winifred Swatschek370037
35. Manouane Deschenes360036
36. Dean Richards003333
37. Maria Saley270532
38. Joel Nordman250631
39. Blair Mitten270027
40. Tim Argast0111526

Today, there are 41 authors with totals over 20 points.