Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring1314317991730
2. Robin Tivy994242641282
3. Lucas Earl312268115695
4. Vern Dewit542418303
5. Martin Ortmayr919069250
6. Pascale Marceau134590193
7. Simon Chesterton1242240186
8. Alena Dzujkova145012157
9. John Scurlock01410141
10. Serguei Okountsev80570137
11. Cliff Jennings78470125
12. Fred Touche09130121
13. Dean Richards603027117
14. Matthew Reid6224490
15. Cody Hallett0731588
16. Clayton Dunham077077
17. Andrew Wong007070
18. Jonathan Polak690069
19. Tanya Behrisch690069
20. Alexandru Romanciuc067067
21. John Gill640064
22. Betsy Waddington620062
23. Peter Nelson610061
24. Glenn Woodsworth4416060
25. Warren Finlay600060
26. Chris Nott005959
27. Len Zedel410445
28. Brian Buick0261743
29. Peter Malacarne380240
30. Guntis Grikis400040
31. Winifred Swatschek400040
32. Justin Vance380038
33. Manouane Deschenes360036
34. Bernd Hofmaier350035
35. Chris Ludwig072532
36. Benoit Landry003131
37. Tim Argast0112031
38. Paul Kubik003131
39. Peter Gumplinger028028

Today, there are 40 authors with totals over 20 points.