Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring13392621861787
2. Robin Tivy841853021228
3. Lucas Earl310337154801
4. Fred Touche5236584501
5. Vern Dewit224950319
6. Simon Chesterton1713297300
7. Alexandru Romanciuc781870265
8. Martin Ortmayr958864247
9. Pascale Marceau135590194
10. Alena Dzujkova145015160
11. Philip Akins15504159
12. Warren Finlay14708155
13. Clayton Dunham012010130
14. Serguei Okountsev80430123
15. Cliff Jennings78361115
16. Steve Grant9505100
17. Cody Hallett088795
18. Charles Menzies893092
19. John Scurlock090090
20. Peter Nelson810990
21. Roger Griffiths4239081
22. Benoit Landry0136780
23. Matthew Reid636574
24. George Hill5301770
25. Tanya Behrisch690069
26. Jonathan Polak690069
27. Brian Buick0452065
28. Betsy Waddington620062
29. Andrew Wong004545
30. Winifred Swatschek400040
31. Tom Tiedje360440
32. Justin Vance390039
33. Manouane Deschenes360036
34. Chris Nott063036
35. Paul Kubik003131
36. Maria Saley260430
37. Joel Nordman250429
38. Dean Richards002424
39. Tim Argast0111021

Today, there are 40 authors with totals over 20 points.