Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring11652862761727
2. Robin Tivy11721273291628
3. Lucas Earl3465313231200
4. Martin Ortmayr343127107577
5. Cliff Jennings27311123407
6. Dean Richards138111152401
7. Fred Touche5529546396
8. Serguei Okountsev2065827291
9. Alexandru Romanciuc781370215
10. Clayton Dunham017921200
11. Cody Hallett01629171
12. Vincent Hanlon132027159
13. Simon Chesterton00152152
14. Chris Nott00143143
15. Sandra McGuinness57864129
16. Ray Borbon01280128
17. Evan Crawford105023128
18. Roger Griffiths79390118
19. Charles Menzies893092
20. John Scurlock083083
21. Nick Hindley760682
22. Andrew Wong007979
23. George Hill5501873
24. Mugurel Andrei Pipas073073
25. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
26. Graeme Pole065065
27. Vern Dewit061061
28. Todd Ponzini550358
29. Stephanie Hewson580058
30. John Jimmo2819047
31. Greg Jones0143145
32. Dylan Paterson350742
33. Allan Main390039
34. Ryan Allderman083038
35. Maria Saley270734
36. Joel Nordman250631
37. Blair Mitten270027
38. Warren Finlay270027
39. Scott Nelson002525
40. Paul Kubik002525
41. Rick Collier002121
42. Brian Buick019221

Today, there are 43 authors with totals over 20 points.