Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Lucas Earl26211132141589
2. Robin Tivy971842491304
3. Klaus Haring6212511891061
4. Cliff Jennings56025339852
5. Dean Richards139112199450
6. Martin Ortmayr2769460430
7. Greg Jones060364424
8. Serguei Okountsev20710227336
9. Fred Touche5526115331
10. Vincent Hanlon160034194
11. Clayton Dunham01366142
12. Chris Nott00141141
13. Sandra McGuinness59868135
14. Evan Crawford105025130
15. Ray Borbon01280128
16. Tobias Volkmann93717117
17. Nick Hindley11006116
18. Simon Chesterton00102102
19. Alexandru Romanciuc01000100
20. John Scurlock089089
21. Cody Hallett074983
22. Rick Collier007575
23. Mugurel Andrei Pipas073073
24. Vern Dewit070070
25. Jason Sinnes4518568
26. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
27. Graeme Pole065065
28. Paul Kubik25162263
29. Stephanie Hewson580058
30. Todd Ponzini550055
31. Isaac Tilstra530053
32. John Jimmo2820048
33. Steve Grant2302043
34. Dylan Paterson350742
35. Allan Main390039
36. Tom Tiedje380038
37. Andrew Wong003838
38. Roger Griffiths370037
39. Peter Nelson330033
40. Ryan Allderman002828
41. Scott Nelson002828
42. Warren Finlay270027

Today, there are 43 authors with totals over 20 points.