Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Robin Tivy1065712931429
2. Lucas Earl31326896677
3. Vern Dewit2783088594
4. Fred Touche5131868437
5. Simon Chesterton1714247260
6. Martin Ortmayr8610750243
7. Pascale Marceau135590194
8. Serguei Okountsev80890169
9. Alena Dzujkova145012157
10. John Scurlock01410141
11. Warren Finlay12508133
12. Dean Richards603038128
13. Cliff Jennings78470125
14. Peter Nelson10509114
15. Steve Grant9507102
16. Benoit Landry0138699
17. Matthew Reid6224490
18. Cody Hallett0731386
19. Clayton Dunham077077
20. Tanya Behrisch690069
21. Jonathan Polak690069
22. Philip Akins610465
23. Betsy Waddington620062
24. Justin Vance610061
25. Glenn Woodsworth4416060
26. Chris Nott064955
27. Len Zedel420547
28. Brian Buick0261844
29. Winifred Swatschek400040
30. Guntis Grikis400040
31. Tom Tiedje350338
32. Manouane Deschenes360036
33. Andrew Wong003636
34. Peter Gumplinger028028
35. Tim Argast0111122

Today, there are 36 authors with totals over 20 points.