Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring14233003162039
2. Robin Tivy1003992401342
3. Lucas Earl2775312781086
4. Martin Ortmayr3368694516
5. Vern Dewit2241230347
6. Fred Touche53192101346
7. Simon Chesterton11232154298
8. Cliff Jennings2295111291
9. Philip Akins15605161
10. Alexandru Romanciuc78510129
11. Ray Borbon01280128
12. Roger Griffiths79390118
13. Steve Grant9507102
14. Dean Richards22079101
15. Chris Nott0694100
16. Cody Hallett0881199
17. Warren Finlay8701097
18. Peter Nelson8101293
19. Charles Menzies893092
20. Sandra McGuinness5582891
21. Benoit Landry088391
22. George Hill5502075
23. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
24. Serguei Okountsev1448062
25. Stephanie Hewson580058
26. Andrew Wong005858
27. Todd Ponzini490352
28. Tom Tiedje370542
29. John Scurlock041041
30. Evan Crawford340640
31. Clayton Dunham0251540
32. Ryan Allderman073239
33. Maria Saley270532
34. Joel Nordman250631
35. Paul Kubik002929
36. Blair Mitten270027
37. Rick Collier002121
38. Brian Buick019221

Today, there are 39 authors with totals over 20 points.