Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring12142271401581
2. Robin Tivy803562861145
3. Lucas Earl31338896797
4. Vern Dewit27829810586
5. Fred Touche5219286330
6. Simon Chesterton1713283286
7. Martin Ortmayr868569240
8. Pascale Marceau135590194
9. Alena Dzujkova145015160
10. Philip Akins15504159
11. Cody Hallett014114155
12. Alexandru Romanciuc76640140
13. Cliff Jennings78420120
14. Warren Finlay10408112
15. Steve Grant9507102
16. Clayton Dunham09010100
17. Charles Menzies893092
18. Matthew Reid6324592
19. Peter Nelson810990
20. Benoit Landry086977
21. John Scurlock072072
22. Jonathan Polak690069
23. Tanya Behrisch690069
24. Brian Buick0452065
25. Betsy Waddington620062
26. Serguei Okountsev4319062
27. Chris Nott064349
28. Len Zedel420547
29. Andrew Wong004545
30. Winifred Swatschek400040
31. Tom Tiedje360440
32. Justin Vance380038
33. Manouane Deschenes360036
34. Maria Saley260430
35. Paul Kubik003030
36. Joel Nordman250429
37. Peter Gumplinger028028
38. Dean Richards002424
39. Tim Argast0111021
40. Konstantine Tcherenkov002020

Today, there are 41 authors with totals over 20 points.