Bivouac.com   Home     Help   Index     Login
Top Authors in Past 12 Months
The system computes a 'value' for every trip report, photo and road bulletin.
The value is based on things like recommendations and completeness.
Each row in the report adds up the values for a given author.
See also Last 30 Days.
You can see a list of the reports by clicking on the Total.
AuthorTripValuePhotoValueBulletinValueTotal
1. Klaus Haring11512452711667
2. Robin Tivy10591042541417
3. Lucas Earl2775312821090
4. Fred Touche10640394603
5. Martin Ortmayr30612294522
6. Cliff Jennings27311123407
7. Vern Dewit2241280352
8. Alexandru Romanciuc781720250
9. Simon Chesterton4920153222
10. Clayton Dunham017921200
11. Philip Akins15607163
12. Chris Nott06136142
13. Ray Borbon01280128
14. Roger Griffiths79390118
15. Sandra McGuinness57849114
16. Warren Finlay8701299
17. Peter Nelson8101899
18. Cody Hallett088997
19. Charles Menzies893092
20. Nick Hindley760682
21. George Hill5502277
22. Dean Richards2205577
23. Serguei Okountsev1457071
24. Laurent Tourville-Blanchet600565
25. Andrew Wong006363
26. Todd Ponzini550358
27. Stephanie Hewson580058
28. Benoit Landry005454
29. Tom Tiedje370542
30. John Scurlock041041
31. Evan Crawford340640
32. Ryan Allderman073037
33. Paul Kubik003333
34. Maria Saley270532
35. Steve Grant230932
36. Joel Nordman250631
37. Vincent Hanlon250429
38. Blair Mitten270027
39. Brian Buick019524
40. Rick Collier002121

Today, there are 41 authors with totals over 20 points.